Staff

 

Personnel 2012 - 2013
  Mrs Denise Strutt Headteacher  
 
  Mr Timothy Knapp Deputy Head  
  Dr Robert Patterson Assistant Head  
  Mr Mark Desborough Assistant Head  
  Mrs Katie Horne Assistant Head  

 

Styre Academy (Blue) English and Creative Arts
 
Mr Nick Harriman Learning Manager    
Mrs Ann Clelland Assistant Learning Manager and Literacy Lead  
Miss Christine Farman Subject Leader English    
Mrs Ruth Morris Subject Support English    
Mr Gethin Thomas English    
Mr Tim Pitcher English    
Mrs Ann Meredith English    
Miss Nicola Wormington Subject Support Creative Arts  
Miss Jemma Gromadzki Creative Arts (Drama)    
Miss Ellie Harvey Creative Arts (Music)    
 
Mrs Sarah Davis Learning Coach    
Miss Julianne Clark Cover Supervisor    
Miss Stephanie Clewer HLTA    
Mr Matthew Bushkes TA    

 

Bromley Academy (Green) Humanities, MFL and Citizenship
 
Mr Darren Braithwaite Learning Manager    
Mrs Hazel Watson Assistant Learning Manager  
Mrs Selina Griffiths Subject Leader Humanities  
Miss Catherine Hansford Acting Subject Leader Humanities  
Mrs Louise Barker Subject Support Humanities  
Mrs Alysoun Fenn Subject Leader Modern Foreign Languages  
Mr Christopher Thomas Geography    
Mr Michael Fowler Languages    
Miss Lorna Woolley Languages    
 
Miss Julia Honnor Learning Coach    
Mrs Yvette Rees
Ms Lynda Holloway
Cover Supervisor    
Mrs Deborah Goodall
Mrs Jacqueline Thomas
HLTA    

 

Hagloe Academy (Yellow) Science and Compliant Materials
 
Mrs Julia Steras Learning Manager    
Mrs Gaynor Kendall Assistant Learning Manager Subject Leader Science  
Mr Ian Harman Subject Support Science  
Mrs Jacquline Marriner Science and Vocational Education including CEG Manager
Miss Bonnie Verry Science    
Dr Kate Ford Science    
Miss Frances Williams Science    
Mrs Elizabeth Turner Science    
Miss Isobel Williams Compliant Materials    
Mrs Lesley Marrett Compliant Materials and Leisure and Tourism  
 
Miss Emma Robertson Learning Coach    
Mrs Carolyn Howells Cover Supervisor    
Mrs Jacqueline Harris
Mrs Elizabeth Turner
Miss Katy Williams
HLTA  
Mrs Carol Bramley TA    
 
Mr Michael England Senior Science Technician  
Mrs Marie Fleet Science Technician    
Mrs Jacqueline Harris Compliant Materials Technician    

 

Moyle Academy (Red) Mathematics, ICT and Resistant Materials
 
Mr Foster Erwin Learning Manager    
Mrs Sally Akers-Jones Assistant Learning Manager and Subject Leader ICT  
Mr Lloyd Rickards Subject Leader Mathematics  
Miss Christina Beard Subject Leader Resistant Materials  
Mr Paul Fletcher Subject Support Mathematics  
Mr Anthony Reid Subject Support Mathematics  
Ms Catherine Lewis Subject Support ICT    
Mr Dennis Philpotts Resistant Materials and Student Achievement Manager
Mr Alistair Harris Mathematics - Numeracy Lead  
Mrs Jo Pritchard Mathematics  
Mrs Sara Longbottom Mathematics  
Mrs Aimee Green Resistant Materials  
Mrs Karen Wassell ICT  
 
Mrs Magda Boucher Learning Coach    
Mrs Jacqueline Cook
Mr Paul Prouse
Cover Supervisor    
Mrs Gurmit Jutle HLTA    
Mr Jez Wright
Mrs Raechel Hart
TA  
 
Mr Jez Wright Resistant Materials Technician  

 

Physical Education
 
Mr David Griffiths Subject Leader    
Miss Melanie Bryans School Sports Co-ordinator  
Mr David Woodward Director of Specialism  
Mrs Tracy Fletcher PE  
Mrs Jade Watkins PE    
Mrs Michelle Giampalma PE
Mr Peter Reed PE    
Mr Pete Knight School Games Organiser  
Mr Owen Gittoes PESSA  
 
Mr Julio Oliveira TA  

 

Student Support
 
Mr Andrew Leeming Learning Manager    
Mrs Jinny Cumiskey SENCO  
Mrs Jane Williams Special Educational Needs  
Mrs Lorraine Lewis Welfare Coordinator  
Mr Lyndon Morgan Attendance Coordinator  
Mrs Alison Durber Student Information Manager    
Mrs Cathy Holmes Careers and Vocational Education Administrator
Mrs Susan Keswick Study Support Coordinator    
Mr Richard Rawlinson EBD Coordinator    
 
Miss Amy William
Mrs Julia Ashton
Miss Klaudia Giermaniuk
HLTA    
Mrs Florence Wrigley TA    

 

Teacher Support
 
Mrs Carole Chichester Examinations Officer    
Mrs Linda Teece Library Manager  

 

Lunch Supervisors
 
Mrs Pam Jones Mrs Sarah Prince  
Mrs Joan Sutton    

 

Business Operations
 
Ms Julie Higgs Bursar    
Mr Drew Cooke Finance Manager  
Mrs Maggie Pratt Personal Assistant to Headteacher  
Mrs Alison Pugh Data Manager  
Mrs Christina Stokes Marketing Manager  
Mrs Sarah Harris Receptionist and Administrative Assistant  
Mrs Helen Watson Receptionist and Administrative Assistant
Mr Tony Greenacre Media Administrative Assistant  
Mrs Sue Wright Reprographics Technician  
Mrs Lyn James Reprographics Technician  
Mrs Anna Nugent Clerk to the Governors